2009 Batting Statistics

(Regular Season Only)

Name AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SB CS OBP SLG OPS AVG
Andrew Kinney67213207532862-1-0.5210.6121.1330.478
Nate Koppi11123443390226510-1-0.4220.5320.9540.396
Dereck Salisbury104353925122011145-5-0.4490.5290.9780.375
Chace Pollock96283524920121413-6-0.4450.5000.9450.365
Derek West10617352562226717-2-0.3720.4810.8530.330
Brad Engel234751107310-4-0.3850.4350.8200.304
Nate Baumann7421010330-0-0.5000.5711.0710.286
Cody Trumm801222202009812-0-0.3410.3000.6410.275
Derek Rignell891423176002274-1-0.3130.3260.6390.258
Marc Craigmile8321001311-0-0.3330.6250.9580.250
Tyler Peschong5281310300387-2-0.3500.3080.6580.250
Matt Paulsen751217134009817-1-0.3010.2800.5810.227
John Kersbergen5100000012-0-0.1670.0000.1670.000
Kyle CulhaneSTATS NOT AVAILABLE
Nick CameronSTATS NOT AVAILABLE
Bobby ZellmannSTATS NOT AVAILABLE
TOTALS8231822711745913815985100-23-0.3920.4410.8330.329


2009 Pitching Statistics

(Regular Season Only)

Name G W L S IP R ER ERA K H BB WHIP
Andrew Kinney20004.00100.005221.000
Adam Schrader11004.00000.009100.250
Marc Craigmile10002.00000.001100.500
Brad Engel320013.33432.03121131.050
Aaron Lindstrom971058.3324223.394054181.234
Matt Paulsen1344365.6732263.564154161.066
Chace Pollock731029.0014134.03182791.241
Cody Trumm11002.67226.751221.500
Derek Rignell301013.3316149.45216132.175
Tyler PaulsonSTATS NOT AVAILABLE
John PetersenSTATS NOT AVAILABLE
Bobby ZellmannSTATS NOT AVAILABLE
TOTALS1873192.3393803.74129168631.201


 
 
      © 2009 Marshall A's. All rights reserved.