2010 Batting Statistics

(Regular Season Only)

Name AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO HBP SB CS OBP SLG OPS AVG
Derek West106244136401221273400.4630.4530.9160.387
Chace Pollock109263726920192194910.4630.4590.9220.339
Bryan Nikkel7813252131015652000.3840.3850.7690.321
Derek Rignell61919154008752200.4000.3770.7770.311
Dereck Salisbury299972006643520.4740.3790.8530.310
Nate Koppi1111734277001614130020.3840.3690.7530.306
Tyler Fayden11222332571019886320.3730.3750.7480.295
Matt Paulsen6412181530082151100.3130.3280.6410.281
Tyler Peschong508149401115141300.3570.4200.7770.280
Aaron Lindstrom80132011603195161100.3020.4380.7400.250
Cody Trumm8713201820011992100.3160.2530.5690.230
Andrew Kinney224501008410000.3460.0910.4370.227
Mike Engebretson142300003320000.3530.0000.3530.214
Brandon Wilhelmi6814141400171662200.3720.2650.6370.206
Andrew Larsen112211002020000.1820.2730.4550.182
Jared Pick61110000010000.1670.1670.3340.167
Matt Suby164220002520000.3330.1250.4580.125
Trevor Anderson252330003660100.2900.1200.4100.120
Marc Craigmile21000000110000.3330.0000.3330.000
Brad Engel30000000100000.2500.0000.2500.000
TOTALS10541963002315346179131126273270.3780.3540.7320.285


2010 Pitching Statistics

(Regular Season Only)

Name G W L S IP R ER ERA K H BB WHIP
Adam Schrader21007.00000.0010420.857
Marc Craigmile10002.00000.001100.500
Derek Rignell21005.33000.003140.938
Jared Pick1151259.6716131.966942261.140
Chace Pollock642038.6720112.562437171.400
Brandon Wilhelmi930148.0026173.192941101.063
Matt Paulsen1453247.6723203.783556181.550
Brad Engel610019.001894.261419161.842
Tyler Fayden521225.0021186.481627181.800
Aaron Lindstrom312010.3311108.7181582.230
Bryan Nikkel10004.678815.432721.929
Derek West10001.675316.201344.200
TOTALS2397269.001481093.652122531251.405


 
 
      © 2010 Marshall A's. All rights reserved.