2010 Marshall A's Schedule

DATE DAY OF WEEK TIME OPPONENT RECORD RESULT SCORE DECISION
May 19 Wednesday 7:30 pm Pipestone 0-1 LOSS 2-1 (box) Lindstrom (0-1)
May 26 Wednesday 7:30 pm Brookings 1-1 WIN 8-3 (box) Pick (1-0)
May 28 Friday 7:30 pm Minneota 2-1 WIN 12-6 (box) Lindstrom (1-1)
Jun 4 Friday 7:30 pm Adrian 3-1 WIN 13-3 (7) (box) Schrader (1-0)
Jun 5 Saturday 5:00 pm Albert Lea ***POSTPONED*** --- --- --- ---
Jun 6 Sunday 4:30 pm @ Hadley 4-1 WIN 15-3 (5) (box) Pick (2-0)
Jun 9 Wednesday 7:30 pm Canby 5-1 WIN 4-0 (box) Wilhelmi (1-0)
Jun 11 Friday 8:30 pm Union Hill @ Belle Plaine 6-1 WIN 3-1 (7) (box) Pick (3-0)
Jun 12 Saturday 7:30 pm Belle Plaine @ Belle Plaine 7-1 WIN 11-10 (9) (box) Pollock (1-0)
Jun 13 Sunday 3:30 pm Blue Earth @ Belle Plaine 8-1 WIN 8-2 (7) (box) Pollock (2-0)
Jun 16 Wednesday 7:30 pm Milroy Irish 9-1 WIN 8-1 (box) Engel (1-0)
Jun 18 Friday 8:00 pm Hanska ***POSTPONED*** --- --- --- ---
Jun 19 Saturday 7:30 pm @ Austin Blue Sox 10-1 WIN 6-5 (11) (box) Wilhelmi (2-0)
Jun 20 Sunday 1:00 pm @ Austin Greyhounds 11-1 WIN 8-6 (box) Pollock (3-0)
Jun 23 Wednesday 7:30 pm @ New Ulm 11-2 LOSS 6-4 (box) Pick (3-1)
Jun 24 Thursday 7:30 pm @ Pipestone 12-2 WIN 4-3 (box) Paulsen (1-0)
Jun 26 Saturday 1:00 pm @ Rochester Royals 12-3 LOSS 13-0 (7) (box) Fayden (0-1)
Jun 26 Saturday 4:30 pm @ Rochester Blues 13-3 WIN 4-3 (box) Wilhelmi (3-0)
Jun 29 Tuesday 7:30 pm Milroy Yankees ***US Bank Night*** 14-3 WIN 6-2 (box) Paulsen (2-0)
Jul 6 Tuesday 7:30 pm @ Minneota 15-3 WIN 7-5 (11) (box) Pollock (4-0)
Jul 7 Wednesday 7:30 pm Tracy ***Whopper Night & Avera Night*** 16-3 WIN 6-5 (box) Paulsen (3-0)
Jul 8 Thursday 7:30 pm Hadley 17-3 WIN 7-0 (box) Pick (4-1)
Jul 9 Friday 8:00 pm Coon Rapids ***Schwan's Night*** 17-4 LOSS 13-5 (box) Lindstrom (1-2)
Jul 10 Saturday 1:00 pm Renner 18-4 WIN 4-2 (box) Fayden (1-1)
Jul 10 Saturday 7:30 pm Coon Rapids 18-5 LOSS 4-0 (box) Paulsen (3-1)
Jul 11 Sunday 7:30 pm Springfield 19-5 WIN 11-5 (box) Rignell (1-0)
Jul 14 Wednesday 7:30 pm New Ulm ***City of Marshall Night*** 20-5 WIN 9-4 (box) Pick (5-1)
Jul 15 Thursday 7:30 pm @ Brookings 20-6 LOSS 8-0 (box) Pollock (4-1)
Jul 18 Sunday 7:30 pm @ Milroy Yankees 20-7 LOSS 9-1 (box) Paulsen (3-2)
Jul 27 Tuesday 7:30 pm Hanska ***Bremer Night*** 21-7 WIN 2-1 (box) Paulsen (4-2)
Jul 28 Wednesday 8:00 pm @ Hanska 22-7 WIN 5-1 (box) Paulsen (5-2)
Jul 31 Saturday 2:00 pm Mankato Twins (7 Innings) 22-8 LOSS 6-0 (box) Pollock (4-2)
Jul 31 Saturday 4:00 pm Mankato Twins (7 Innings) 22-9 LOSS 12-6 (8) (box) Paulsen (5-3)
Aug 1 Sunday 5:00 pm Waseca 23-9 WIN 18-4 (7) (box) Fayden (2-1)
*** END OF REGULAR SEASON ***
*** START OF SECTION 4B PLAYOFFS ***
Aug 4 Wednesday 7:30 pm New Ulm 24-9 WIN 5-3 Paulsen (6-3)
Aug 6 Friday 7:30 pm @ New Ulm 25-9 WIN 5-1 Pollock (5-2)
Aug 4 Wednesday 7:30 pm @ Mankato Twins 25-10 LOSS 10-0 (7) Pollock (5-3)
Aug 13 Friday 7:30 pm Mankato Twins 25-11 LOSS 4-0 Paulsen (6-4)
*** END OF SECTION 4B PLAYOFFS ***
*** START OF STATE TOURNAMENT ***
Aug 22 Sunday 1:30 pm Sauk Rapids @ Bird Island 25-12 LOSS 10-5 Pick (5-2)
*** END OF SEASON ***


Varsity Pub
WOW
 
  © 2014 Marshall A's. All rights reserved.