2012 Marshall A's Schedule

DATE DAY OF WEEK TIME OPPONENT RECORD RESULT SCORE DECISION
May 16 Wednesday 7:30 pm Dawson 1-0 WIN (recap) 13-0 (7) Dickhausen (1-0)
May 18 Friday 7:30 pm @ Granite Falls 2-0 WIN (recap) 18-6 (8) Kinney (1-0)
May 19 Saturday 5:00 pm Pipestone 3-0 WIN (recap) 4-2 Olson (1-0)
May 20 Sunday 7:30 pm @ Minneota 4-0 WIN (recap) 12-4 Kontz (1-0)
May 25 Friday 7:30 pm Milroy Irish 5-0 WIN (recap) 9-1 Dickhausen (2-0)
June 1 Friday 8:00 pm Hadley *Bremer Bank Night* 6-0 WIN (recap) 9-3 Dickhausen (3-0)
June 5 Tuesday 7:30 pm @ Pipestone 7-0 WIN (recap) 9-1 Wilhelmi (1-0)
June 6 Wednesday 7:30 pm Sacred Heart *City of Marshall Night* 7-1 LOSS (recap) 6-5 Kontz (1-1)
June 8 Friday 6:30 pm Freeport @ Belle Plaine (7) 7-2 LOSS (recap) 2-0 (7) Dickhausen (3-1)
June 9 Saturday 5:15 pm Belle Plaine @ Belle Plaine (7) 7-3 LOSS (recap) 5-2 (8) Kontz (1-2)
June 12 Tuesday 7:30 pm Canby 8-3 WIN (recap) 10-0 (8) Wilhelmi (2-0)
June 13 Wednesday 7:30 pm @ Raymond 8-4 LOSS (recap) 8-7 Dickhausen (3-2)
June 15 Friday 6:00 pm @ Milroy Irish (7) 9-4 WIN (recap) 3-0 (7) Olson (2-0)
June 19 Tuesday 7:30 pm @ New Ulm Kaiserhoff 10-4 WIN (recap) 7-0 Dickhausen (4-2)
June 22 Friday 7:30 pm Tracy *Big Stone Therapies Night* 11-4 WIN (recap) 8-1 Curry (1-0)
June 23 Saturday 2:00 pm Ultimate Sports Snappers (7) 12-4 WIN (recap) 15-5 (5) Olson (3-0)
June 23 Saturday 4:00 pm Ultimate Sports Snappers (7) 12-5 LOSS (recap) 4-3 (7) Dickhausen (4-3)
June 24 Sunday 3:00 pm Jackson @ Hadley (7) 13-5 WIN (recap) 11-2 (7) Kontz (2-2)
June 24 Sunday 5:00 pm @ Hadley (7) 14-5 WIN (recap) 7-4 (7) Rignell (1-0)
June 26 Tuesday 6:00 pm @ Tracy 15-5 WIN (recap) 23-1 (7) Wilhelmi (3-0)
June 27 Wednesday 7:30 pm @ Bird Island 16-5 WIN (recap) 6-5 Dickhausen (5-3)
June 30 Saturday 7:30 pm Milroy Yankees 17-5 WIN (recap) 14-4 (8) Olson (4-0)
July 6 Friday 7:30 pm Granite Falls 18-5 WIN (recap) 11-0 (7) Wilhelmi (4-0)
July 7 Saturday 2:00 pm @ Sacred Heart 19-5 WIN (recap) 2-1 (11) Dickhausen (6-3)
July 10 Tuesday 7:30 pm Willmar 20-5 WIN (recap) 17-0 (7) Wilhelmi (5-0)
July 11 Wednesday 7:30 pm Minneota *Whopper & Avera Night* 21-5 WIN (recap) 11-0 (7) Dickhausen (7-3)
July 12 Thursday 7:30 pm @ Willmar 22-5 WIN (recap) 17-6 (7) Rignell (2-0)
July 13 Friday 7:30 pm Raymond 23-5 WIN (recap) 4-1 Kontz (3-2)
July 14 Saturday 2:00 pm Bird Island 24-5 WIN (recap) 7-2 Curry (2-0)
July 14 Saturday 7:30 pm @ Milroy Yankees 25-5 WIN (recap) 8-4 Olson (5-0)
July 15 Sunday 6:00 pm US Military All-Stars *Schwan's Night* - LOSS (recap) 4-3 EXHIBITION
July 19 Thursday 7:00 pm @ Dawson 26-5 WIN (recap) 12-4 (7) Flattum (1-0)
July 20 Friday 6:30 pm Cold Spring @ Cold Spring (7) 26-6 LOSS (recap) 5-3 (7) Dickhausen (7-4)
July 21 Saturday 4:00 pm Sauk Rapids @ Cold Spring (7) 26-7 LOSS (recap) 3-2 (7) Wilhelmi (5-1)
July 22 Sunday 2:00 pm Brainerd @ Cold Spring (7) 26-8 LOSS (recap) 3-0 (7) Korger (0-1)
July 24 Tuesday 7:30 pm Lamberton *US Bank Night* 27-8 WIN (recap) 7-1 Pollock (1-0)
END OF REGULAR SEASON
SECTION 7B PLAYOFFS
August 3 Friday 8:00 pm Ultimate Sports @ Cold Spring 28-8 WIN (recap) 5-1 Dickhausen (8-4)
August 4 Saturday 1:30 pm Sauk Rapids @ Cold Spring 29-8 WIN (recap) 1-0 (11) Wilhelmi (6-1)
August 5 Sunday 1:30 pm Cold Spring @ Cold Spring 29-9 LOSS (recap) 9-2 Olson (5-1)
August 11 Saturday 1:00 pm Sauk Rapids @ Cold Spring 29-10 LOSS (recap) 3-2 Dickhausen (8-5)
END OF 2012 SEASON


Varsity Pub
Knology
 
  © 2014 Marshall A's. All rights reserved.