2024 Season Schedule

DateDay of WeekTimeVenueTeamsW/LScoreDecision
May 22Wednesday7:30AwaySacred HeartW6-5Bouwman (1-0)
May 24Friday7:30HOMEWillmarW7-2Olson (1-0) ; Wichmann (1)
May 31Friday7:30AwayRaymond
June 2Sunday5:00HOMEGranite Falls
June 5Wednesday7:30HOMEDawson
June 7Friday8:30Away-Belle Plaine TourneyWaterville
June 8Saturday5:15/7:30Away- Belle Plaine TourneyTBD
June 9SundayTBDAway-Belle Plaine TourneyTBD
June 12Wednesday7:30HOMEMinneota
June 14Friday7:30AwayWabasso
June 16Sunday1:30AwayBird Island
June 19Wednesday7:30HOMEHadley
June 21Friday7:30AwayBrookings
June 23Sunday5:00HOMESacred Heart
June 26Wednesday7:30HOMEPipestone
June 28Friday7:30HOMERaymond
June 30Sunday5:00AwayGranite Falls
July 2Tuesday7:30AwayMinneota
July 7Sunday5:00HOMEMilroy
July 10Wednesday7:30HOMEWabasso
July 12Friday7:30HOMEBrookings
July 13Saturday2:00AwayHadley
July 14Sunday1:30AwayWillmar
July 19Friday7:30AwayMilroy
July 21Sunday5:00HOMEBird Island
July 26-28High SeedLeague Playoffs
Aug 2-4WillmarRegion Playoffs
Aug 9-11WillmarRegion Playoffs

Meet the A's

View our 2024 Roster

NO.NAMEPOSITIONB/THOMETOWN
1Andrew StelterINFMarshall, MN
2Ryan Van MoerINFMarshall, MN
3Peyton GrantUTILMarshall, MN
4Cody WichmannINF/PBalaton, MN
5Owen KestelootUTILMarshall, MN
6Chase Douglas2B/OFMarshall, MN
7AJ ToulouseOFMarshall, MN
8Mitchell BouwmanPMarshall, MN
9Dillon Loft2B/CMarshall, MN
10Connor NeubeckOFMarshall, MN
11Talan PlanteCMarshall, MN
12Zach OlsonUTILLuverne, MN
13Jordan Mernaugh1B/3BMarshall, MN
14Andrew Cowden1B/3BMarshall, MN
15Logan TomasekUTILMarshall, MN
16Charlie Jacobson1B/OFMarshall, MN
17Wes SarslandP/OFBelle Plaine, MN
18Coby BrownleeOFMarshall, MN
19Ashton BlombergOF/PMarshall, MN
20Logan TerfehrP/OFMarshall, MN
22Zach OlsenOFMarshall, MN
23Jon GruhotUTILMarshall, MN
25Josh KraftUTILBalaton, MN
26Braxton KosterUTILMarshall MN
27Jake EbenPMarshall, MN
28Cooper Mensink2B/OFMarshall, MN
29Liam KruseUTILMarshall, MN
30Karson RowePMarshall, MN
33Ryan SchwagelUTILDumont, MN

Scroll to Top